政策與條款 隱私權政策與條款

接受條款

為保護四合願股份有限公司(下稱 Fourdesire)旗下之產品、服務的提供者以及所有使用者的利益,特別制定本使用條款(下稱本條款)。當您提出申請及註冊使用時即表示您已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本條款之所有內容。Fourdesire 有權利於任何時間修改及變更本條款,建議您隨時注意網站公告或該等修改、變更,若您於變更或修改後繼續使用 Fourdesire 的產品或服務,視為您已接受及同意本條款之變更或修改,假如您不同意本條款之變更或修改,請您應停止使用 Fourdesire 的產品或服務。若您為未滿二十歲,除應符合上述規定外,並應於您的家長(或監護人)閱讀、瞭解並同意本條款之所有內容(包括事後有所變更及修改之部分),方得使用或繼續使用 Fourdesire 的產品或服務。當您使用或繼續使用時,即推定您的家長(或監護人)已閱讀、瞭解並同意接受本條款之所有內容。

使用者內容

「使用者內容」(或稱內容)意指由本網站使用者發佈於本網站上之資訊、資料、文字、軟體、音樂、音訊、照片、圖形、視訊、信息或其他資料。您擁有所有您所提供、張貼、分享、展示、發佈於本網站之使用者內容。

使用者內容授權

一旦在本網站上提供使用者內容,即代表您針對該內容給予 Fourdesire 非獨有、免版權、可再授權的全球授權,我們將有權應用、複製、處理、改編、調整、發佈、轉移、展示和散播上述資料內容至各種已知或未來所開發的媒體平台與發佈形式。您的授權包括同意其他使用者改編、應用、發佈您的內容,以及讓 Fourdesire 將使用者內容展示於本網站上供給其他人在其他展示媒體和服務平台發佈、傳送或廣播,並受制於本網站使用者內容的使用權限與規範。Fourdesire 和其他人無須支付給您費用或酬勞,即可如上述應用您在本網站上提供、發佈、張貼、傳送之內容。我們有權透過電腦網路和其他發佈媒介傳送、展示或散播使用者,並根據傳輸網絡、設備、服務或媒體需求與限制調整或改編之。

其他使用者內容使用權限

依據本條款規範,Fourdesire 授予您免版權、不可轉讓、非獨家之全球授權,可將任何 Fourdesire 上之其他使用者之內容轉貼於其他網際網路,惟須符合下列條件:

  • 內容張貼者未明白指出其內容不可被複製;
  • 您不擅自修改他人之使用者內容;
  • 提供內容出處;
  • 經 Fourdesire 或內容提供者要求,如您所引用的內容後來從本網站服務刪除或標註請勿複製,請在合理情況下將您的引用刪除;
  • 經 Fourdesire 或內容提供者要求,如您所引用的內容後來已本網站上更新,請在合理情況下一併更新您的引用文字。

您只能根據上述引用原則使用本網站使用者內容。在未獲得本網站或您所引用的使用者書面同意下,您不得明示或暗示您與 Fourdesire 或該使用者的擁有任何關係,或者 Fourdesire 有接受您的贊助或背書。

系統中斷或故障

協力廠商或相關電信業者所提供之網路系統軟硬體設備,發生故障、失靈、或人為操作疏失而全部或一部中斷、暫時無法使用、遲延、或造成資料傳輸或儲存上之錯誤、或遭第三人侵入系統篡改、偽造、變造資料等情形時,您於使用Fourdesire的產品或服務時宜自行採取防護措施。Fourdesire對於您使用產品或服務時,因前述情形而造成的損害,不負任何賠償責任。

使用者義務

您承諾絕不為任何非法目的或以任何非法方式使用Fourdesire的產品或服務,並同意遵守中華民國相關法規及一切使用網際網路之國際慣例。您若係中華民國以外之使用者,並應遵守所屬國家或地域之法令。您同意並保證不得利用Fourdesire的產品或服務從事侵害他人權益或違法之行為,包括但不限於:

  • 上載、張貼、公佈或傳送任何誹謗、侮辱、具威脅性、攻擊性、不雅、猥褻、不實、違反公共秩序或善良風俗或其他不法之文字、圖片或任何形式的檔案於Fourdesire的產品或服務上;
  • 侵害他人名譽、隱私權、營業秘密、商標權、著作權、專利權及其他權利;
  • 未經授權下進入使用者服務系統或冒用他人帳號或偽造他人辨識資料;
  • 冒用他人名義使用 Fourdesire 的產品或服務;
  • 上載、張貼、傳輸或散佈任何含有電腦病毒或任何對電腦軟、硬體產生中斷、 破壞或限制功能之程式碼之資料;
  • 從事不法交易行為或張貼虛假不實、引人犯罪之訊息;
  • 其他不符合使用者服務所提供的使用目的之行為;
  • 破壞及干擾 Fourdesire 的產品或服務所提供之各項資料、活動或功能,或以任何方式侵入、試圖侵入、破壞產品或服務之任何系統,或藉由產品或服務為任何侵害或破壞行為;
  • 追蹤他人或其他干擾他人或為前述目的而蒐集或儲存他人之個人資訊;
  • 其他 Fourdesire 有正當理由認為不適當之行為。

Fourdesire 有權刪除使用者上載、張貼、公佈或傳送的內容,並得隨時暫停或刪除您的帳號、或採取任何符合公平性和法律規範的補救、降低損害之措施。

使用者之帳號、密碼及安全性

完成 Fourdesire 的產品或服務的登記程序之後,請您妥善保管您個人的帳號及密碼,並同意遵守以下事項:

  • 您的帳號或密碼遭到盜用或有其他任何安全問題發生時,您將立即通知 Fourdesire;
  • 每次連線完畢,均結束您的帳號使用;
  • 若因您個人設置的密碼過度簡單而造成損失,Fourdesire將不負擔任何法律賠償責任。

兒童及青少年之保護

為確保兒童及青少年使用網路的安全,並避免兒童及青少年因網路上之暴力、色情或犯罪等資訊受到心靈與肉體上的傷害,同時保障兒童及青少年之隱私權,家長(或監護人)應盡到下列義務:

  • 未滿十二歲之兒童上網時,應全程在旁陪伴。
  • 十二歲以上未滿十八歲之青少年上網前亦應斟酌是否同意其單獨使用網路。
  • 對於十二歲以上未滿十八歲之青少年,應避免其接觸其他使用者所上傳含有暴力、色情或鼓勵犯罪等資訊之內容。

購買條款

Fourdesire的產品內提供數位內容供消費者購買,應用程式內部購買 (In-app purchase)售出後無法退款。若您因為系統問題未收到對應商品,您可持金流公司提供的購買證明(發票)透由「產品 > 選單 > 設定 > 常見問題 & 玩家支援 > 常見問題 > 購買問題 > 右上角的『聯絡我們』」提供給我們,我們將協助你與購買公司進行核對,確認此筆消費正確後將會補發商品。若您對購買有任核問題,請由下列服務專線聯繫:(02)2599-4071,Fourdesire Co. Ltd. (1F., No. 4, Lane 113, Sec. 3, Chendge Rd. Taipei City 103, Taiwan)

隱私權保護

隱私權保護內容包括如何處理在您使用 Fourdesire 的產品或服務時蒐集到的個人識別資料,但不適用於 Fourdesire 建置之網站以外的相關連結網站,也不適用於非屬 Fourdesire 所委託或參與管理的人員。當您使用 Fourdesire 的產品或服務或參與 Fourdesire 舉辦的相關活動時,我們將視業務或活動性質請您提供必要的個人資料,並在該特定目的範圍內處理及利用您的個人資料;非經您同意,Fourdesire 不會將個人資料用於其他用途。您同意我們提供前項個人資料予 Fourdesire 暨旗下產品及服務品牌,作為使用者管理、統計、調查、分析、行銷及其他合於營業登記項目或章程所定業務之用。依照個人資料保護法之規定,您得與 Fourdesire 聯繫,就所提供之個人資料請求查詢、閱覽、製給複製本、補充或更正、請求停止蒐集、處理或利用、或請求刪除。惟查詢、閱覽或製給複製本時,Fourdesire 得酌收必要成本費用。您得自由選擇是否提供個人資料,惟您須自行承擔拒絕提供或所提供之資料不完整,將可能導致無法享受完整之 Fourdesire 產品或服務,或完全無法使用,或無法享有行銷優惠。Fourdesire 無法根據您所提供之資料,確認您的身分真實性或有其他個人資料冒用、盜用、資料不實等情形。如您所提供之資料有任何偽冒不實,應自負一切民、刑事法律責任。為了保護所有使用者個人隱私,Fourdesire 無法為您查詢其他使用者的帳號資料,請您見諒。

產品或服務對外之連結及資訊

Fourdesire的產品或服務可能包含其他網站或網頁的連結,若該連結網站或網頁不屬於 Fourdesire 所有,其內容與隱私權政策請洽詢該網站。Fourdesire 對於您使用產品或服務時,經由產品或服務連結之其他網站而取得之資訊或建議,不擔保其為完全正確無誤。Fourdesire 對於提供之產品或服務之資訊及規範有權隨時修改或刪除。您在做出任何相關規劃與決定之前,仍應請教專業人員以符合您的個別需求。Fourdesire 隨時會與其他公司、廠商等第三人合作,由其提供包括美食和遊玩訊息等不同內容供 Fourdesire,Fourdesire 於刊登時均將註明內容提供者。基於尊重內容提供者之智慧財產權,Fourdesire對其所提供之內容並不做實質之審查或修改,對該等內容之正確真偽亦不負任何責任。對該等內容之正確真偽,您宜自行判斷之。您若認為某些內容涉及侵權或有所不實,請逕向該內容提供者反應意見。

責任限制

對於 Fourdesire 所提供之各項產品或服務,均僅依當時之功能及現況提供使用;對於使用者之特定要求或需求,包括但不限於速度、安全性、可靠性、完整性、正確性及不會斷線和出錯等,Fourdesire 不負任何形式或內容之擔保或保證責任。對於您所上傳的圖片或文字等資料,您應自行判斷是否適宜公開傳送至網站上,Fourdesire 會盡最大努力保證您資料的安全性,但無法保證檔案或資料於傳送過程均可靠且正確無誤。

使用者行為

由使用者公開張貼或私下傳送的資訊、資料、文字、軟體、音樂、音訊、照片、圖形、視訊、信息或其他資料(以下簡稱「使用者內容」),均由「使用者內容」提供者自負責任。Fourdesire 無法控制經由本產品而張貼之「使用者內容」,因此不保證其正確性、完整性或品質。您瞭解使用本產品時,可能會接觸到令人不快、不適當、令人厭惡之「使用者內容」。在任何情況下,Fourdesire 均不為任何「使用者內容」負責,包含但不限於任何錯誤或遺漏,以及經由本產品張貼、發送電子郵件或傳送而衍生之任何損失或損害。 您瞭解 Fourdesire 並未針對「使用者內容」事先加以審查,但 Fourdesire 有權(但無義務)依其自行之考量,拒絕或移除經由本產品提供之任何「使用者內容」。在不限制前開規定之前提下, Fourdesire 及其指定人有權將有違反本產品條款或法令之虞、或令人厭惡之任何「使用者內容」加以移除。您使用任何「使用者內容」時,就前開「使用者內容」之正確性、完整性或實用性之情形,您同意必須自行加以評估並承擔所有風險。任何未經合法授權之重製、發行、散佈或公開展示本產品所提供之資料之全部或一部,均被嚴格禁止。

拒絕或終止您使用

您同意 Fourdesire 得自行判斷,以下列理由包含但不限於:一定期間未使用、法院或政府機關命令、產品或服務無法繼續營運、產品或服務內容已實質變更、無法預期之技術或安全因素或問題、使用者有詐欺或違法行為,或其他 Fourdesire 認為您已經違反產品或服務條款的明文規定及精神,終止或限制您使用 Fourdesire 產品或服務。您並同意 Fourdesire 亦得自行考量,於通知或未通知之情形下,隨時終止或限制您使用 Fourdesire 產品或服務之全部或部分內容。您承認並同意前述之終止或限制, Fourdesire 得立即關閉、刪除或限制存取您的帳號及您帳號中全部或部分相關資料及檔案,及停止產品或服務之全部或部分之使用。此外,您同意若 Fourdesire 產品或服務之使用被終止或限制時,Fourdesire 對您或任何第三人均不承擔責任。

聲明

為了保護個人資料並維護網路隱私,Fourdesire 以下列聲明說明 Fourdesire 相關網站的個人資料管理與使用方式。

個人資料取得

使用者在不註冊帳號並登入 Fourdesire 的情況下,僅能使用 Fourdesire 部分功能,Fourdesire 並不會主動擷取用戶端資料。

個人資料管理

Fourdesire 所取得的個人資料,僅供 Fourdesire 內部使用,若非提前向用戶說明,Fourdesire 絕對不會將用戶個人資料圖供給第三方、或以其他目的使用。

個人資料更正

若用戶希望更改其個人資料,可以在任何時候在 Fourdesire 更正,或刪除相關資料。

外部連結

Fourdesire 可能包含其他網站或網頁的連結,若該連結對象不屬於 Fourdesire 所經營,其內容與隱私權政策請洽詢該網站。

保留及建議

Fourdesire 對於所提供之產品或服務以及本條款內容,有權隨時予以修改或刪除。若您有任何問題或建議,請透過 Fourdesire 客服信箱聯繫及反應。

Welcome to Fourdesire. Your privacy matters to us.

Fourdesire and our affiliates ("Fourdesire", “us”, “our” or "we") are dedicated to protecting the privacy rights of our users ("users" or "you"). This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) describes the ways we collect, store, use, and manage the information, including personal information, that you provide or we collect in connection with our websites at www.fourdesire.com, www. blog.fourdesire.com and fourdesire.helpshift.com (the “Sites”) or any Fourdesire game and application provided on any platform (collectively, the "Services").

By accessing and/or using our Services, you are expressing your agreement to this Policy and the processing of your data, including your personal information, in the manner provided in this Policy. If you do not agree to this Policy, please do not use or otherwise access the Services.

Information Collection and Use

Fourdesire collects information as described below. Our primary goals in collecting and using information is to create your account, provide customer support, resolve disputes, collect fees, , improve our Services, conduct research and create reports for internal use. We store information on servers located in the United States via AWS (Amazon Web Services) and may store information on servers and equipment in other countries.

If you wish to submit a resume, we provide you the option to upload it to the site and we collect your name, email address and mobile telephone number. We use this information to contact you regarding setting up an interview or to determine if you are qualified for the position in which you applied.

Fourdesire’s Sites

While you are browsing Fourdesire's Sites, certain information may be logged automatically, such information including but not limited to your computer’s operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type and language and referring Web site addresses. We may use this information to monitor, develop and analyze your use of the Services. In addition, we may ask you to submit and we may process data that is personal to you, including but not limited to your name, profile photo, gender, age or birthday, links to your profiles on social networking websites and other third party sites, user names and e-mail and mailing addresses. We may use this information to create a user profile and provide you Services. We may use your email address to contact you about your experience with our Sites/Services and notify you about company news and promotions. Your gender and birthday may be used to analyze user trends and target certain promotions. Your mailing address may be used if we have merchandise or other physical promotional materials that we want to send to you. If you no longer wish to receive these types of promotional materials, you may send e-mail to us at [email protected]

iOS and Android Platforms

When you use any of the Fourdesire games or applications on a mobile platform, we may collect and record certain information including but not limited to your unique device ID (persistent / non-persistent), hardware type, media access control (“MAC”) address, international mobile equipment identity (“IMEI”), the version of your operating system (“OS”), your device name, your email address (if you have connected to Facebook or Google+), and your location (based on your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address). This information is useful to us for troubleshooting and helps us understand usage trends.

We may collect your location based information for the purpose of providing you with the correct version of the game or application. We will not share this information with any third party without your consent. If you no longer wish to allow us to track or use this information, you may turn it off at the device level. Please note that the game or application may not work properly if we are unable to tell where you are located (Country specific).

In addition, we create a unique user ID which is stored in connection with your profile to track your use of our Services.

Facebook Connect, Game Center and Google+

You can log in to our Sites or use our Services by using sign-in services (“SN Service”) such as Facebook Connect, Apple’s Game Center, Google+, or an Open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name, email address, and resume to pre-populate our sign up form. SN Service like Facebook Connect or Google+ give you the option to post information about your activities to your profile page to share with others within your network.

We may collect and record information through the SN Service according to its own policies and terms. The information we collect when you connect your user account to an SN Service may include: (1) your name, (2) your SN Service user identification number and/or user name, (3) locale, city, state and country, (4) gender, (5) birth date, (6) email address, (7) profile picture or its URL, and (8) the SN Service user identification numbers for your friends that are also connected to Fourdesire Services.

Game Data Collection

Whenever you play our games, we collect anonymous data about all of your interactions with the game and with the other players inside the game via server log files. This information may be associated with your player ID, IP address or device ID for the purpose of providing you our Services and improving them. This data is stored within AWS (Amazon Web Services).

Other Collection

We may also acquire information from you through (1) your access and participation in message boards on our Services, (2) your email of a question to our customer support, (3) your participation in surveys regarding the Services or (4) your participation in a sweepstakes or contest through the Services.

We may provide you the opportunity to participate in a sweepstakes or contest through our Service. If you participate, we will request certain personal information from you. Participation in these sweepstakes and contests are voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose this information. The requested information typically includes contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code).

We use this information to notify winners and award prizes, to monitor traffic or personalize the Service. We may use a third party service provider to conduct these sweepstakes or contests; that company is prohibited from using your users’ personal information for any other purpose.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. We transfer cookies to your computer and/or device, to identify a user's computer/device and to "remember" things about your visit, such as your preferences or a user name and password. Information contained in cookies may be linked to your personal information, such as your user ID, for purposes such as improving the quality of our Services, tailoring recommendations to your interests, and making the Services easier to use. You can disable cookies at any time, although you may not be able to access or use features of our Services.

Mobile Analytics

We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our Services on your device. This software may record information such as how often you use the Services, the events that occur within the Services, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the Services was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personal information you submit within the Services.

Third Party Services

Our Services may contain third party tracking tools from our service providers, examples of which include Google Analytics, Flurry and HasOffers. Such third parties may use cookies, APIs, and SDKs in our Services to enable them to collect and analyze user information on our behalf. The third parties may have access to information such as your device identifier, MAC address, IMEI, locale (specific location where a given language is spoken), geo-location information, and IP address for the purpose of providing their services under their respective privacy policies. This Policy does not cover the use of tracking tools from third parties. We do not have access or control over these third parties.

Ad Networks

We may feature advertising within our Services. The advertisers may collect and use information about you, such as your Services session activity, device identifier, MAC address, IMEI, geo-location information and IP address. They may use this information to provide advertisements of interest to you.

In addition, you may see our games/applications advertised in other services. After clicking on one of these advertisements and installing our game/application, you will become a user of our Services. In order to verify the installs, a device identifier may be shared with the advertiser.

How We Use Information

We use information collected through our Services for purposes described in this Policy or disclosed to you in connection with our Service. For example, we may use your information to:

  • create accounts and allow users to play our games or use our applications;
  • identify and suggest connections with other Fourdesire users;
  • operate and improve our Services;
  • understand you and your preferences to enhance your experience and enjoyment using our Services;
  • respond to your comments and questions and provide customer support;
  • send you related information, including confirmations, invoices, technical notices, updates, push notifications, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;
  • communicate with you about promotions, rewards, upcoming events, and other news about Services offered by Fourdesire and our selected partners;
  • enable you to communicate with other users; and
  • link or combine it with other information we get from third parties, to help understand your preferences and provide you with better services.

Disclosure of Your information

Fourdesire does not share or sell your personal information except as approved by you or as described below:

  • With your agreement, for example, when you agree to our sharing your information with other third parties for their own marketing purposes subject to their separate privacy policies. If you no longer wish to allow us to share your information with third parties, please contact us at [email protected] If you no longer wish to receive such communications from third parties, please contact that third party directly.
  • Fourdesire may engage trusted third parties to perform services on our behalf, including, without limitation, analyzing data and providing customer support. Fourdesire will share your personal information with these third parties, but only to the extent necessary to perform such services.
  • We may disclose your information as permitted by law, such as to comply with legal process (including subpoenas), or when we believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims; investigate fraud, respond to a government request, enforce or apply our rights; protect the rights, property, or safety of us or our users, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection.
  • Fourdesire may share your information in connection with any merger, sale of assets, reorganization, or a financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company. You will be notified via email and/or notice on our Sites of any change in ownership or users of your personal information.
  • We may share aggregate or anonymous information about you with advertisers, publishers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties.

Security

Fourdesire takes reasonable measures to protect your information from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties.

Although we make good faith efforts to store the information collected on the Services in a secure operating environment that is not available to the public, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of that information during its transmission or its storage on our systems. Further, while we attempt to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers" from illegally obtaining access to this information. Fourdesire does not warrant or represent that your information will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties.

Data Retention

Fourdesire will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services, or longer period required by applicable law. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at [email protected] We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Our Policy Regarding Children

We do not knowingly collect or solicit personal information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to use our Services. If you are under 13, please do not send any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. In the event that we become aware that a child under 13 has provided us with personal Information, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us at [email protected]

Limits of this Policy

Please note that the scope of this Policy is limited to information collected or received by Fourdesire through your use of our Services. Fourdesire is not responsible for the actions of third party people or companies, the content of their sites, the use of information you provide to them, or any products or services they may offer. Any link to any third party site does not constitute our sponsorship of, or affiliation with, those people or companies. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer or device, collect data or solicit personal information from you. We strongly recommend you read their privacy statements as we are not responsible for the privacy practices.

Changes to the Policy

Fourdesire reserves the right to amend this Policy at any time. Please check the latest version on our Sites regularly so that you remain aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

If you have any thoughts or questions about this Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

0